Results & Highlights - Brisbane - 16/11/2018
Rising Stars Miss Petite
-
Act 96
Rising Stars Miss Petite Overall
Sugar Pie
Strictly Dance
Ruby Miethke -
Act 85
1st Runner Up Overall
Over The Rainbow
Strictly Dance
Holly Kenyon -
Act 101
2nd Runner Up Overall
The Power Of Love
Strictly Dance
Chloe Serafini -
Act 84
3rd Runner Up Overall
How Does A Moment Last Forever
The Zone Studios
Chloe Cliff -
Act 126
4th Runner Up Overall
Name In Lights
Hyped Performing Arts
Elly Jansen -
Act 114
5th Runner Up Overall
Easy Love
Sheridan's Studio 1
Monty Lawrie
Top Rising Stars Solo 8 and Under
-
Act 96
1st Overall
Sugar Pie
Strictly Dance
Ruby Miethke -
Act 85
2nd Overall
Over The Rainbow
Strictly Dance
Holly Kenyon -
Act 99
3rd Overall
Shut Up And Dance
Hyped Performing Arts
Elly Jansen -
Act 101
4th Overall
The Power Of Love
Strictly Dance
Chloe Serafini -
Act 103
5th Overall
Burning Love
Strictly Dance
Isabella Ryder -
Act 84
6th Overall
How Does A Moment Last Forever
The Zone Studios
Chloe Cliff -
Act 109
7th Overall
When He Loved Me
Dance Edge Studios
Elke Bojahra -
Act 94
8th Overall
September
JAL Dance
Alexa Shkalla -
Act 114
9th Overall
Easy Love
Sheridan's Studio 1
Monty Lawrie -
Act 116
10th Overall
Bring It All Back
Reese Dance
Nattiana Osborne -
Act 100
11th Overall
Dance With Me Tonight
Reese Dance
Emily Ward -
Act 98
12th Overall
Jump
SJJ CREATIVE
Eva Jones -
Act 105
13th Overall
Dear Future Husband
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Chloe Matthews -
Act 102
14th Overall
Shake Your Groove Thing
Allenby Dance Studio
Jasmine Mcnamara -
Act 83
15th Overall
Be My Girl
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Silva Carlon
Rising Stars Miss Junior Dance
-
Act 147
Rising Stars Miss Junior Dance Overall
Wide Awake
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Laila Costar -
Act 152
1st Runner Up Overall
Once Upon A Dream
Reese Dance
Emily Buckley -
Act 145
2nd Runner Up Overall
Ease On Down The Road
BPA DANCE STUDIO
Cailey Taylor -
Act 174
3rd Runner Up Overall
Good At Being Bad
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Ava Scott -
Act 182
4th Runner Up Overall
Soda Pop
Sheridan's Studio 1
Montana Piscopo -
Act 140
5th Runner Up Overall
Me Too
CAPA STUDIOS
Bridie Paulger
Top Rising Stars Solo 9 - 11
-
Act 152
1st Overall
Once Upon A Dream
Reese Dance
Emily Buckley -
Act 147
2nd Overall
Wide Awake
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Laila Costar -
Act 141
3rd Overall
Whistle While You Work It
BPA DANCE STUDIO
Cailey Taylor -
Act 181
4th Overall
I've Got The Rythm
SJJ CREATIVE
Mikkena L Murray -
Act 155
5th Overall
My New Philosophy
Hyped Performing Arts
Georgia Wellburn -
Act 182
6th Overall
Soda Pop
Sheridan's Studio 1
Montana Piscopo -
Act 174
7th Overall
Good At Being Bad
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Ava Scott -
Act 140
8th Overall
Me Too
CAPA STUDIOS
Bridie Paulger -
Act 184
9th Overall
Morning
Reese Dance
Mia Ward -
Act 173
10th Overall
Lost Boy
Club Dynamite
Olivia Wilson -
Act 157
11th Overall
Red Balloon
CAPA STUDIOS
Ella Day -
Act 183
12th Overall
A Cool Cat In Town
CAPA STUDIOS
Kathryn Martinac -
Act 161
13th Overall
So Good To Be Bad
Dance Edge Studios
Avery O'mara -
Act 185
14th Overall
Classical
Strictly Dance
Emma Taylor -
Act 146
15th Overall
Dr Bones
CAPA STUDIOS
Nichole Martinac
Rising Stars Miss Teen Dance
-
Act 17
Rising Stars Miss Teen Dance Overall
You Are The Reason
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Mikaylah De Guzman -
Act 26
1st Runner Up Overall
Dangerous
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Hope Flannery -
Act 36
2nd Runner Up Overall
Elephants
Strictly Dance
Amity Sharpe -
Act 5
3rd Runner Up Overall
Roxy
Dance Lab Company
Chelsea Halliday -
Act 33
4th Runner Up Overall
Heal
Strictly Dance
Isabelle Sturdy -
Act 2
5th Runner Up Overall
All We Do
Chadwick Studios
Samantha Hubbard
Top Rising Stars Solo 12 - 14
-
Act 35
1st Overall
Where has your body been
Dance Technique
Xiaoxiao Wang -
Act 32
2nd Overall
Bruises
DANCE FORCE
Jorja Brewer -
Act 21
3rd Overall
Bullet Proof
THE HOUSE OF SOLE
Finn Ryan-Knight -
Act 34
4th Overall
Run
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Hope Flannery -
Act 28
5th Overall
Light The Shade
Dance Infusion Yeppoon
Donta Whitham -
Act 17
6th Overall
You Are The Reason
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Mikaylah De Guzman -
Act 14
7th Overall
Lost Boys
Triple Talent
Ella Campbell -
Act 24
8th Overall
Feel It Still
Strictly Dance
Amity Sharpe -
Act 11
9th Overall
Broken Hearts
Dance Lab Company
Chelsea Halliday -
Act 33
10th Overall
Heal
Strictly Dance
Isabelle Sturdy -
Act 2
11th Overall
All We Do
Chadwick Studios
Samantha Hubbard -
Act 9
12th Overall
Scars
Beyond Pointe
Jade Francis -
Act 4
13th Overall
Kumbalawe
3XT
Evie Cawe -
Act 13
14th Overall
Priya J Mix
THE HOUSE OF SOLE
Priya Keenan -
Act 12
15th Overall
The Invitation
Reese Dance
Ella Proudfoot
Top Rising Stars Solo 15 - 19
-
Act 47
1st Overall
Human
Dance Pointe QLD
Nicola Lim -
Act 81
2nd Overall
Not About Angels
Logan Dance Academy
Karleigh Willmott -
Act 42
3rd Overall
Roxie
Dance Mafia
Ella Heley -
Act 45
4th Overall
Believe
Dance Energy Studios QLD
Savannah R Stern -
Act 48
5th Overall
Me Too
Reese Dance
Talisha Hansen
Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 8 and Under
-
Act 131
1st Overall
Imagine
Strictly Dance
-
Act 133
2nd Overall
Jump Shout Boogie
SJJ CREATIVE
-
Act 132
3rd Overall
Proud Mary
Strictly Dance
Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 9 - 11
-
Act 136
1st Overall
Contort
3XT
Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 12 - 14
-
Act 55
1st Overall
You Can't Stop The Beat
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 54
2nd Overall
Rivals
3XT
-
Act 56
3rd Overall
A Thousand Years
Powerhouse Dance Studios QLD
Top Rising Stars Small Group 8 and Under
-
Act 244
1st Overall
Superstar
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 242
2nd Overall
Girl Party
Reese Dance
-
Act 240
3rd Overall
Sass Queens
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 250
4th Overall
I See The Light
Reese Dance
-
Act 249
5th Overall
A Million Dreams
Hyped Performing Arts
Top Rising Stars Small Group 9 - 11
-
Act 263
1st Overall
St Elmo's Fire
Reese Dance
-
Act 259
2nd Overall
Dear Future Husband
Reese Dance
-
Act 247
3rd Overall
Saltimbanco
3XT
-
Act 267
4th Overall
Unconditionally
Reese Dance
-
Act 241
5th Overall
Rhythm Is A Dancer
Reese Dance
Top Rising Stars Small Group 12 - 14
-
Act 252
1st Overall
Hollywood Wiz
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 264
2nd Overall
Spellblock Tango
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 256
3rd Overall
Boss Girls
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 265
4th Overall
Scream
Powerhouse Dance Studios QLD
-
Act 261
5th Overall
Black Or White
Powerhouse Dance Studios QLD
Top Rising Stars Small Group 15 - 19
-
Act 275
1st Overall
They Were Wrong
Somerset College
-
Act 270
2nd Overall
Trumpet Lights
Reese Dance
-
Act 266
3rd Overall
Defying Gravity
Reese Dance
Rising Stars Small Group & Large Group Best Costume
-
Act 249
Overall
A Million Dreams
Hyped Performing Arts
Rising Stars Australia's Ultimate Dance Award
-
Act 275
Overall
They Were Wrong
Somerset College
Rising Stars Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining
-
Act 266
Overall
Defying Gravity
Reese Dance
Rising Stars Video of the Week
-
Act 266
Overall
Defying Gravity
Reese Dance
Top Rising Stars Large Group 9 - 11
-
Act 255
1st Overall
Freaks Like Me
Reese Dance
Top Rising Stars Large Group 12 - 14
-
Act 268
1st Overall
Play That Sax
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 276
2nd Overall
Castle
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 272
3rd Overall
Burn It Up
Hyped Performing Arts
Rising Stars Outstanding Choreography
-
Act 268
Overall
Play That Sax
Hyped Performing Arts
Top Rising Stars Line 9 - 11
-
Act 278
1st Overall
Faith
Reese Dance
Elite Stars Miss Petite
-
Act 200
Elite Stars Miss Petite Overall
All That Sax
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Mila Dobson -
Act 189
1st Runner Up Overall
I Love A Piano
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Peppah Bennie -
Act 207
2nd Runner Up Overall
Let’S Get Crazy
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Lyla Scott
Elite Stars Mr. Petite
-
Act 201
Elite Stars Mr. Petite Overall
Started At The Bottom
The Zone Studios
Carter Cliff
Top Elite Stars Solo 8 and Under
-
Act 201
1st Overall
Started At The Bottom
The Zone Studios
Carter Cliff -
Act 200
2nd Overall
All That Sax
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Mila Dobson -
Act 189
3rd Overall
I Love A Piano
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Peppah Bennie -
Act 204
4th Overall
Land Of 1000 Dances
SJJ CREATIVE
Loren K Grcic -
Act 192
5th Overall
Singing In The Rain
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Lyla Scott
Elite Stars Miss Junior Dance
-
Act 231
Elite Stars Miss Junior Dance Overall
Activate
DANCE FORCE
Lexi Gillie -
Act 224
1st Runner Up Overall
Gave It All
Dance Edge Studios
Madison Bromley -
Act 213
2nd Runner Up Overall
The Bellhop Dream
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Madeleine Trueman -
Act 223
3rd Runner Up Overall
Robot Child
DANCE FORCE
Lola Gillie -
Act 215
4th Runner Up Overall
Bugle Boy
Sheridan's Studio 1
Paige Ormiston -
Act 209
5th Runner Up Overall
Power
encore performing arts
Freya Goldston
Top Elite Stars Solo 9 - 11
-
Act 233
1st Overall
Footprints
Dance Edge Studios
Madison Bromley -
Act 222
2nd Overall
Pretty Hurts
DANCE FORCE
Lexi Gillie -
Act 239
3rd Overall
With You
DANCE FORCE
Lola Gillie -
Act 212
4th Overall
Dance Like Yo Daddy
N.A.P.A
Mia Jackson -
Act 213
5th Overall
The Bellhop Dream
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Madeleine Trueman -
Act 229
6th Overall
Faith
CAPA STUDIOS
Shalome Follett -
Act 215
7th Overall
Bugle Boy
Sheridan's Studio 1
Paige Ormiston -
Act 209
8th Overall
Power
encore performing arts
Freya Goldston -
Act 219
9th Overall
A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes
Sheridan's Studio 1
Kayu Takizawa -
Act 210
10th Overall
Turn The Beat Around
SJJ CREATIVE
Nevaeh Chloe Pearson
Elite Stars Miss Teen Dance
-
Act 302
Elite Stars Miss Teen Dance Overall
Closure
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Isabella Stankovich -
Act 298
1st Runner Up Overall
Never Enough
Vogue Performing Arts Academy NOT STUDIO
Soleil Szita -
Act 296
2nd Runner Up Overall
I Need You More
Strictly Dance
Natalia Hines -
Act 308
3rd Runner Up Overall
Twinkle
DANCE FORCE
Ally Brewer -
Act 292
4th Runner Up Overall
Come Alive
DANCE FORCE
Charlee Kimber -
Act 315
5th Runner Up Overall
Journey
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Jorja Yarker
Elite Stars Mr. Teen Dance
-
Act 280
Elite Stars Mr. Teen Dance Overall
Another Day Of Sun
AP PERFORMERS
Kai Taylor
Top Elite Stars Solo 12 - 14
-
Act 302
1st Overall
Closure
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Isabella Stankovich -
Act 290
2nd Overall
Hunting Wabbits
AP PERFORMERS
Kai Taylor -
Act 312
3rd Overall
This Is Me
Vogue Performing Arts Academy NOT STUDIO
Soleil Szita -
Act 296
4th Overall
I Need You More
Strictly Dance
Natalia Hines -
Act 308
5th Overall
Twinkle
DANCE FORCE
Ally Brewer -
Act 288
6th Overall
Dangerous
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Jorja Yarker -
Act 292
7th Overall
Come Alive
DANCE FORCE
Charlee Kimber -
Act 282
8th Overall
Captured
TNT Dance Studio
Kayla Perham -
Act 293
9th Overall
Beautifully Unfinished
DANZART STUDIO
Zali Woodford -
Act 284
10th Overall
In The Air Tonight
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Lily Mclean
Elite Stars Miss Dance
-
Act 72
Elite Stars Miss Dance Overall
Bottom Of The River
Dance Edge Studios
Lilli Pinzone -
Act 75
1st Runner Up Overall
Human
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Lily Hutton -
Act 76
2nd Runner Up Overall
Good At Goodbyes
Dance Lab Company
Brooke Halliday -
Act 73
3rd Runner Up Overall
Lion
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Emma Miller
Top Elite Stars Solo 15 - 19
-
Act 72
1st Overall
Bottom Of The River
Dance Edge Studios
Lilli Pinzone -
Act 64
2nd Overall
Island
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Lily Hutton -
Act 66
3rd Overall
Knockin On Heavens Door
Dance Lab Company
Brooke Halliday
Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 12 - 14
-
Act 317
1st Overall
Listen
Strictly Dance
Top Adult Solo 20 and Above
-
Act 78
1st Overall
Energia
Allstars Performing Arts
Georgia Eadie
Top Rising Stars Studio
-
Act
Overall
Rising Stars Solos HDI All Stars
-
Act 5
Overall
Roxy
Fusion Dance Australia
Chelsea Halliday -
Act 7
Overall
One Two Three
Chadwick Studios
Samantha Hubbard -
Act 9
Overall
Scars
Ebony Entertainment
Jade Francis -
Act 10
Overall
Kalandero
AKAD
Evie Cawe -
Act 14
Overall
Lost Boys
Triple Talent
Ella Campbell -
Act 15
Overall
You’Re The Reason
Powerhouse Dance Studios QLD
Amity Hardy -
Act 17
Overall
You Are The Reason
Strictly Dance
Mikaylah De Guzman -
Act 21
Overall
Bullet Proof
THE HOUSE OF SOLE
Finn Ryan-Knight -
Act 24
Overall
Feel It Still
Strictly Dance
Amity Sharpe -
Act 27
Overall
Step Up
Dance Energy Studios
Kira Ronchi -
Act 28
Overall
Light The Shade
Dance Infusion Yeppoon
Donta Whitham -
Act 31
Overall
Piece By Piece
Dance Technique
Xiaoxiao Wang -
Act 34
Overall
Run
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Hope Flannery -
Act 51
Overall
What About Us
ALL THAT JAZZ DANCE CO
Nicola Lim -
Act 80
Overall
Million Reasons
Dance Mafia
Ella Heley -
Act 81
Overall
Not About Angels
Logan Dance Academy
Karleigh Willmott
Rising Stars Small Groups HDI All Stars
-
Act 252
Overall
Hollywood Wiz
Hyped Performing Arts
-
Act 261
Overall
Black Or White
Powerhouse Dance Studios QLD
-
Act 270
Overall
Trumpet Lights
Reese Dance
-
Act 275
Overall
They Were Wrong
Somerset College
Elite Stars Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars
-
Act 286
Overall
Eye Of The Tiger
AP PERFORMERS
Kai Taylor -
Act 288
Overall
Dangerous
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Jorja Yarker -
Act 291
Overall
Greensleeves
TNT Dance Studio
Kayla Perham -
Act 293
Overall
Beautifully Unfinished
DANZART STUDIO
Zali Woodford -
Act 298
Overall
Never Enough
Vogue Performing Arts Academy
Soleil Szita -
Act 308
Overall
Twinkle
DANCE FORCE
Ally Brewer -
Act 311
Overall
After Party
Strictly Dance
Natalia Hines
Elite Stars Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars
-
Act 64
Overall
Island
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Lily Hutton -
Act 66
Overall
Knockin On Heavens Door
Fusion Dance Australia
Brooke Halliday -
Act 72
Overall
Bottom Of The River
Dance Edge Studios
Lilli Pinzone